作者MojoBubble (puffs)
看板Logic
标题Re: 请问两个logic问题(in English)
时间Mon Nov 1 00:07:26 2004
※ 引述《mckey (相信台湾坚持改革  )》之铭言:
: 第一题就是说谎和诚实的地藏王菩萨题目
: 到 inference 版... 很久之前...有一连串讨论...
: 基本上...不可能只用一个问题就可以问出来..
: 除非先界定什麽叫做 "one question"
: 例如"if... then..." 算是"one question"吗??
: 如果可以.. 那此题就有解了...
其实可以不必在字面上打转
第一
"if... then...?" 就是一个问题
为什麽那是一个问题呢? 因为它只期待一个答案 (村民只会回答你yes or no)
第二
事实上你不要用if then也可以问到你想要问的
回原PO 你可以问
"如果我问一个永远说谎的村民 他会指这条路吗?"
或
"永远说谎的村民会指这条路给我吗?"
: 第二题题目
: If Fred 不是最高薪 --> Janice 是最高薪
: If Janice 不是最低薪 --> Maggie 是最高薪
: 由此可见.. Fred 是最高薪.. 否则这两项fact 互相矛盾
: 再来 如果 J 不是最低薪.. 则M和F会互相矛盾
: 所以..J 是最低薪
: 答案 F > M > J
以 F J M 代表三人, 1 2 3 代表排序
原提目改写成
if ( F = 2 or 3) {J = 1};
if ( J = 1 or 2) {M = 1};
推理
case 1: 假设 J = 1, 则根据第二条规则, M = 1, 和假设相悖.
case 2: 假设 M = 1, 则 F = 2 or 3, 根据第一条规则, J = 1, 和假设相悖.
case 3: 假设 F = 1, (事实上其他两者已被排除 这个假设一定正确)
再假设 J = 2, 根据第二条规则, M = 2, 和假设相悖.
故得知 F = 1, M = 2, J = 3.
: ※ 引述《l314 (红虫)》之铭言:
: : 两题皆来自<<Discrete Mathematics and its applications)
: : 请高手们指导...orz
: : 1.Each inhabitant of a remote village always tells the truth or always lies.
: : A villager will only give a "yes" or a "no" response to a question a tourist
: : asks. Suppose you are a tourist visiting this area and come to a fork in
: : the road. One branch leads to the ruins you want to visit; the other branch
: : leads deep into the jungle. A villager is standing at the fork in the road.
: : What one question can you ask th villager to determine which branch to take?
: : 2.Steve would like to determine the relative salaries of three coworkers
: : using two facts. First, he knows that if Fred is not the highest paid of
: : the three, then Janice is. Second, he knows that if Janice is not the lowest
: : paid, then Maggie is paid the most. Is it possible to determine the relative
: : salaried of Fred,Maggie, and Janice from what Steve knows? If so,who is paid
: : the most and who the least? Explain your reasoning.
--
※ 发信站: 批踢踢实业坊(ptt.cc)
◆ From: 218.166.97.148